Calendar

ENGEL (short version)

Sun 21 Oct

14.00 + 15.30
Festival Circulo, Tilburg

Buy tickets

Public movement: Connor Schumacher

Sun 21 Oct

14:00

14.00-15.30
Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam

Buy tickets

Natafelen: The Fool

Fri 26 Oct

18:00

18.00, Garage Rotterdam
Reservations required

VOICE - Loïc Perela

Mon 29 Oct

Theater Kikker, Utrecht

Buy tickets

NOVEMBER - Roser López Espinosa

Sat 3 Nov

Festival Internacional de las Artes del Movimiento, Tenerife, ES

Buy tickets

Movement Class XL: Ingrid & Lasse

Sun 4 Nov

13:00

25 jaar Dansateliers special
Dansateliers, Rotterdam

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Wed 7 Nov

20:15

DansClick20 | De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Buy tickets

Public movement: Connor Schumacher

Fri 9 Nov

14:00

14.00-15.30
Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Sat 10 Nov

20:15

DansClick20 | Theater De Lieve Vrouw, Amersfoort

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Tue 13 Nov

DansClick20 | Corrosia, Almere

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Thu 15 Nov

20:30

DansClick20 | Schouwburg De Lawei, Drachten

Buy tickets

Dansateliers studiopresentations

Fri 16 Nov t/m
Sat 17 Nov

20:30

New work-in-progress by Ingrid Berger Myhre & Lasse Passage Nøsted / Joseph Simon
Dansateliers, Rotterdam

ENGEL (full version)

Sat 17 Nov

Circusdriedaagse
Maas Theater en Dans, Rotterdam

Buy tickets

The Fool - guided tour

Sat 17 Nov

Exhibition Pure Rubens
Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam

Buy tickets

Dansateliers studiopresentations

Sun 18 Nov

17:00

New work-in-progress by Ingrid Berger Myhre & Lasse Passage Nøsted / Joseph Simon
Dansateliers, Rotterdam

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Tue 20 Nov

20:30

DansClick20 | Toneelschuur, Haarlem

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Thu 22 Nov

20:30

DansClick20 | Theater Rotterdam, schouwburg

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Fri 23 Nov

20:00

DansClick20 | Parkstad Limburg Theaters

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Sat 24 Nov

20:00

DansClick20 | ECI Cultuurfabriek, Roermond

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Tue 27 Nov

20:30

DansClick20 | Theater Bellevue, Amsterdam

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Thu 29 Nov

20:30

DansClick 20 | Podium Hoge Woerd, De Meern

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Fri 30 Nov

20:30

DansClick20 | AINSI, Maastricht

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Sat 1 Dec

20:30

DansClick20 | Theater De Verbeelding, Purmerend

Buy tickets

Public movement: Connor Schumacher

Sun 2 Dec

14:00

14.00-15.30
Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Thu 6 Dec

20:30

DansClick20 | Korzo, Den Haag

Buy tickets

One Night's Dance

Thu 6 Dec t/m
Sat 8 Dec

20:30

Dansateliers, Rotterdam

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Sat 8 Dec

DansClick20 | Theater InsBlau, Leiden

Buy tickets

One Night's Dance

Sun 9 Dec

17:00

Dansateliers, Rotterdam

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Wed 12 Dec

20:30

Dansclick20 | Stadsschouwburg Arnhem

Buy tickets

One Night's Dance

Thu 13 Dec t/m
Sat 15 Dec

20:30

Dansateliers, Rotterdam

The Fool - guided tour

Sat 15 Dec

Exhibition Pure Rubens
Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam

Buy tickets

One Night's Dance

Sun 16 Dec

17:00

Dansateliers, Rotterdam

ENGEL (short version) - Marta & Kim

Tue 18 Dec

20:30

DansClick20 | Schouwburg Odeon, Zwolle

Buy tickets

The Fool - guided tour

Sat 12 Jan

Exhibition Pure Rubens
Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam

Buy tickets

THREESOME - Connor Schumacher

Tue 15 Jan

Theater Bellevue, Amsterdam

Buy tickets

THREESOME - Connor Schumacher

Wed 16 Jan t/m
Thu 17 Jan

20:30

Theater Rotterdam, schouwburg, kleine zaal

Buy tickets

THREESOME - Connor Schumacher

Thu 7 Feb

Grand Theatre, Groningen

Buy tickets

THREESOME - Connor Schumacher

Fri 15 Feb

Theater Kikker, Utrecht

Buy tickets

THREESOME - Connor Schumacher

Sun 17 Mar

Korzo, Den Haag

Buy tickets

THREESOME - Connor Schumacher

Sat 23 Mar

LUX, Nijmegen

Buy tickets

THREESOME - Connor Schumacher

Thu 18 Apr

Zwolse Theaters, Zwolle

Buy tickets

ENGEL (short version)

Thu 12 Sep t/m
Mon 16 Sep

Young Dance Festival Zug 2019, CH

Buy tickets

public movement: connor schumacher

Sun 21 Oct

14:00

14.00-15.30
Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen

Buy tickets

Morning class (modern)

Mon 22 Oct t/m
Fri 26 Oct

10:30
Samuel Minguillon

Daily morning class for professionals.

Movement Class: Joseph Simon

Wed 24 Oct

20:00

Open to everyone interested in movement, body-awareness, choreography and dance. No experience required.

Morning class

Mon 29 Oct t/m
Fri 2 Nov

10:30
Min Li

Daily morning class for professionals.

Movement Class: Joseph Simon

Wed 31 Oct

20:00

Open to everyone interested in movement, body-awareness, choreography and dance. No experience required.

Movement Class XL: Ingrid & Lasse

Sun 4 Nov

13:00

25 jaar Dansateliers special
Dansateliers, Rotterdam

Buy tickets

Morning class

Mon 5 Nov t/m
Fri 9 Nov

10:30
Iqbal Khawaja

Daily morning class for professionals.

public movement: connor schumacher

Fri 9 Nov

14:00

14.00-15.30
Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen

Buy tickets

Morning class

Mon 12 Nov t/m
Fri 16 Nov

10:30
Min Li

Daily morning class for professionals.

Morning class

Mon 19 Nov t/m
Fri 23 Nov

10:30
Mariko Shimoda

Daily morning class for professionals.

Morning class

Mon 26 Nov t/m
Fri 30 Nov

10:30
Pedro Goucha Gomes

Daily morning class for professionals.

Workshop The Curious Body

Fri 30 Nov t/m
Sun 2 Dec

13:00
Pedro Goucha Gomes
Buy tickets

Movement Class XL: Erik Kaiel

Sun 2 Dec

13:00

25 years Dansateliers special
Dansateliers, Rotterdam

public movement: connor schumacher

Sun 2 Dec

14:00

14.00-15.30
Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen

Buy tickets

Morning class

Mon 3 Dec t/m
Fri 7 Dec

10:30
Pedro Goucha Gomes

Daily morning class for professionals

Morning class

Mon 10 Dec t/m
Fri 14 Dec

10:30
Carmen Rozestraten

Daily morning class for professionals.

Morning class

Mon 17 Dec t/m
Fri 21 Dec

10:30
Karine Guizzo

Daily morning class for professionals.

Movement Class XL: Loïc Perela

Sun 6 Jan

13:00

25 years Dansateliers special
Dansateliers, Rotterdam

Movement Class XL: Joseph Simon

Sun 3 Feb

13:00

25 years Dansateliers special
Dansateliers, Rotterdam

Movement Class XL: t.b.a.

Sun 3 Mar

13:00

25 years Dansateliers special
Dansateliers, Rotterdam

Movement Class XL: Lana Coporda

Sun 7 Apr

13:00

25 years, Dansateliers special
Dansateliers, Rotterdam

Movement Class XL: t.b.a.

Sun 5 May

13:00

25 years Dansateliers special
Dansateliers, Rotterdam

Movement Class XL: Joseph Simon

Sun 2 Jun

13:00

25 years Dansateliers special
Dansateliers, Rotterdam